Organizational committee

Co-chairs:

Borovikov Y.S., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Associate professor, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of TPU (Tomsk);

Erokhin P.M., D.Sc. in Engineering, Adviser to the director for «SO UES» JSC Chairman of the board (Moscow – Yekaterinburg);

Khlebov A.V., Director General of the UDA Siberia, Kemerovo branch office of the «SO UES» JSC.


Organizational committee members:

Zavyalov V.M., D.Sc. in Engineering, Associate professor, director of TPU Power Engineering Institute (Tomsk);

Gofman A.V., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Deputy director – Director of cooperation of Charity Foundation «Trustworthy Young Generation» (Moscow) with Educational Institutions;

Kononenko E.A., Head of JSC «SO UES» (Moscow);

Mikhaylenko F.V., Advisor to the General Director of ODE South (Pyatigorsk), branch office of the «SO UES» JSC;

Strizhak P.A., D.Sc. in Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Deputy director of Scientific work in TPU Power Engineering Institute (Tomsk);

Soulaymanov A.O., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Associate professor, Head of scientific department at TPU Power Engineering Institute (Tomsk);

Tyutikov V.V., D.Sc. in Engineering, Pro-rector of Scientific work in Ivanovo State Power University named after V.I.Lenin (Ivanovo);

Khoshtariya O.E., Head of personnel management service of UDA Siberia, Kemerovo branch office of the «SO UES» JSC;

Tchekletsova S.P., Deputy Director of corporate management, «SO UES» JSC (Moscow);

Yakis P.V., Director of Tomsk RDA (Tomsk), branch office of «SO UES» JSC.


Program committee

Co-chairs:

Ayuiev B.I., D.Sc. in Engineering,Chairman of the Board of «SO UES» JSC (Moscow);

Shulginov N.G., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, First deputy of the Chair of the Board of «SO UES» JSC (Moscow);

Alekseenko S.V., D.Sc. in Physics and Mathematics, Corresponding member of RAS, director of Thermal Physics Institute named after S.S.Koutateladze of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Novosibirsk);

Voropai N.I., D.Sc. in Engineering, Corresponding member of RAS, Director of Melentiev Energy Systems Institute of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Irkutsk).


Program committee members:

Bartolomei P.I., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor of «Automated Electrical Systems» department of Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin (Yekaterinburg);

Weinstein R.А.,  D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor of «Electric Power Systems» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Gerasimov А.S., Cand.Sc. in Engineering,Director General Deputy – Director of Department of System Research and Perspective Development of JSC «STC UES» (Sankt-Petersburg);

Goldstein V.G., D.Sc. in Engineering, Corresponding member of Academy of  Electrotechnical Sciences of the Russian Federation, Professor of «Automated power systems» department of Samara State Technical University (Samara);

Gusev A.S., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor of «Electric Power Systems» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Gusenkov А.V., D.Sc. in Engineering, Associate professor, Head of «Power Stations, Substations and Electrical Equipment Diagnostics» department of Ivanovo State Power University (Ivanovo);

Zavorin А.S., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Head of «Steam Generating Machinery Engineering» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Zilberman S.M., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, General Director of JSC FGC UES Branch – Backbone electric grids (MES) of Siberia;

Kolosok I.N., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Leading research assistant of Melentiev Energy Systems Institute of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Irkutsk);

Kouznetsov G.V., D.Sc. in Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Head of «Theoretical and Industrial Heat Systems Engineering» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Lebedev V. D., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Head of «Electric  power systems automatic control» department of  Ivanovo State Power University named after V.I.Lenin (Ivanovo);

Loukoutin B.V., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Head of «Industrial Electric Power Supply» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Matveev А.S., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Associate professor, Head of «Nuclear and Thermal Power Stations» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Mourzin A.Y., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Associate professor, Head of «Electric Systems» department of  Ivanovo State Power University named after V.I.Lenin (Ivanovo);

Nagai V.I., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Head of «Electric power stations and power systems» department of Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University (Novocherkassk);

Nazarichev A.N., D.Sc. in Engineering, Academician of Academy of  Electrotechnical Sciences of the Russian Federation, Professor,Rector of Petersburg Energy Institute of Further Education (Sankt-Petersburg);

Noudelman G.S., Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Head of «Theory of electrical engineering and relay protection» department of Chuvash State University named after I.N. Ulyanov, Chair of board of directors of "VNIIR" JSC (Cheboksary);

Pazderin А.V., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Head of «Automated Power Systems» department of  Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin (Yekaterinburg);

Prokhorov А.V., Cand.Sc. in Engineering,Associate professor, Deputy director of educational work of TPU Energy Institute (Tomsk);

Tadzhibaev А.I., D.Sc. in Engineering, Head of «Electrical Equipment Diagnostics» department of Petersburg Energy Institute of Further Education (Sankt-Petersburg);

Fedtchishin V.V., Director Energy Institute, Head of «Power Stations, Substations, Network and Systems» department of Irkutsk State Technical University (Irkutsk);

Phishov А.G., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor, Head of «Automated Power Systems» (APS)of Novosibirsk State Technical University(Novosibirsk);

Khruschev Y.V., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor of «Electrical Networks and Electrical Engineering» department of TPU (Tomsk);

Shouin V.А., D.Sc. in Engineering, Professor of «Electric Power Systems Automatic Control» department of  Ivanovo State Power University named after V.I.Lenin (Ivanovo).

 

Conference procedure
  • 10 November – arrival day.
  • 11 November – plenary lectures, workshops.
  • 12-13 November – Workshops, Conclusion, Excursion program.
  • 14 November – Departure of participants.
Conditions of participation
  • The participation of young researchers (aged to 35) as co-authors of workshop reports is obligatory.
  • It is desirable for the report to be presented by the young co-author.
Results of the Conference

As the result of the conference the authors of the selected reports will have opportunity to publish them in the following magazines

  • - «Bulletin of the Tomsk Polytechnic University» (Higher Attestation Commission list);
  • - «Siberian Journal of Science» (RSCI).
Contacts

634050, Tomsk,
Lenina Prospekt, 30, TPU ENIN,
Science department, office 201a
E-mail: eegm2014@enin.tpu.ru